FTTX

FTTH Cable

FTTH Cable

As the increasing demand on the communication transmission and exchange capacity, traditional copper based access solutions will not comply with the request of high bandwidth and longer distance.   Also, with the maturity fiber optic premise network & protocol implementation and developing, like 1G-EPON, 10G-EPON, GPON, the fiber trend is not a far future trend.
Fiber to the home (FTTH), the optic fiber directly links the multi-subscribers to the LAN with real high bandwidth provision. As the final access to the subscriber, Premium Line FTTH low bending loss drop flat series cables are aimed design for this high bandwidth network. The excellent optic performance with competitive price is your right choice.

Structure & Environmental Characteristics

Peripheral Strength MemberMaterialFRP
Diameter0.5 mm
SheathMaterial / ColorLSOH / Black
Operating Temperature -20°C ~ +60°C

 Mechanical Characteristics

Fiber CountOutside Diameter
(mm)
Cable
Weight (kg/km)
Tensile StrengthCrush ResistanceBend Radius
Short term 
(N)
Long term (N)Short Term (N/100 mm)Long Term (N/100 mm) Static (mm)Dynamic (mm)
23.2 × 2.09.08040200010001530

Optical Performance

Uncabled Fiber Macrobending LossG652DG657A1G657B
Radius30151015107.5
Number of Turns1001011011
Max. at 1550 nm (dB)-0.250.750.030.10.5
Max. at 1625 nm (dB)0.11.01.50.10.21.0

FTTH Cable

PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
261422002FO ID Cable, FTTH w/Two FRP Strength Members, Flat Type, SM9/125(G652D), 2C, LSOH
261462002FO ID Cable, FTTH w/Two FRP Strength Members, Flat Type, SM9/125(G657A), 2C, LSOH
261472002FO ID Cable, FTTH w/Two FRP Strength Members, Flat Type, SM9/125(G657B), 2C, LSOH

As premises complex corner-bending situation, to conquer and avoid bending loss, Premium Line provides G652D, G657A, G657B fibers for your option. 

FTTD Wall Box

FTTD WAll Box

FTTD- fiber to the desktop, Premium Line featured FTTD wall box is ideal design to support extend FTTH network direct to your desktop!

Features:

  • Standard 86×86 size and quality material in use, 
  • Side adapter position to avoid direct eye contact 
  • Wall mountable or other surface attach
  • Inner cable routing radius over 20mm, good for additional loss control  
  • 2 side paths for FTTH drop flat cable
  • 2 adapter positions

FTTD Wall Box

PART NO.DESCRIPTION
252311021Fiber Optic FTTD Wall Box, 86×86, SC Simplex

Fiber Optic Faceplate

Fiber Optic Faceplate

86*86 Size  
Premium Line Fiber optic faceplate is in standard 86*86 design, it’s available to secures to any surface, drywall, baseboard, and even modular furniture. It’s available 2 types, SC duplex (LC quad), ST dual ports, 45°adapter plug- in/out angle avoid any hurt from light.

Features:

  • 100% compatible with standard 86*86 back box
  • Adapter can be snapped in and out easily
  • Comes with hidden mounting screws and clear outlet ID labels
  • Apply UL-94V-0 high-impact, fire-retardant ABS resin
  • RoHS complaint

Fiber Optic Faceplate

PART NO.DESCRIPTION
252021018Fiber Optic SC Duplex Faceplate, 86×86, 1 Port, RAL1013
252012028Fiber Optic ST Simplex Faceplate, 86×86, 2 Port, RAL1013